KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

to fear love is to fear life

Hindi translation: darnaa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to fear
Hindi translation:darnaa
Entered by: GhettoGyal

16:47 Mar 14, 2002
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: to fear love is to fear life
to fear love is to fear life
GhettoGyal
prem se Darnaa jeevan se Darna hai.
Explanation:
no explanation required.
Selected response from:

Dr. Rajesh Kumar
India
Grading comment
I appreciate your help....it helped me a lot. Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Prem say darna jevan say darna hay
Kamran Nadeem
5 +1prem se Darnaa jeevan se Darna hai.
Dr. Rajesh Kumar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Prem say darna jevan say darna hay


Explanation:
To fear=darna
love=prem
Is=hay
life=jevan
hope will work for you
Regards
Kamran Nadeem

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manish Vadehra
18 mins
  -> thanx Manish !

agree  Jyotsna
34 mins
  -> thanx Jyotsna !

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prem se Darnaa jeevan se Darna hai.


Explanation:
no explanation required.

Dr. Rajesh Kumar
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
I appreciate your help....it helped me a lot. Thanx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manish Vadehra
4 hrs