KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

love is what everyone says

Hindi translation: PYAR HAI WOHI JO SAB KEHTE HAI


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:love is what everyone says
Hindi translation:PYAR HAI WOHI JO SAB KEHTE HAI
Entered by: Manish Vadehra

20:15 Mar 15, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: love is what everyone says
its just about love
Meeta
PYATR HAI WOHI JO SAB KEHTE HAI
Explanation:
NO EXPLANATION REQUIRED.
Selected response from:

Manish Vadehra
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3PYATR HAI WOHI JO SAB KEHTE HAI
Manish Vadehra
5 +1Pyar hai jo har koyee kehta hai
Rishi Miranhshah


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pyar hai jo har koyee kehta hai


Explanation:
more variations are possible eg

pyar hai jo sab kehaté hai(n) etc.

Rishi Miranhshah
Native speaker of: Panjabi
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
PYATR HAI WOHI JO SAB KEHTE HAI


Explanation:
NO EXPLANATION REQUIRED.

Manish Vadehra
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
6 hrs
  -> Thanx

agree  J_R_Tuladhar: The first word is "pyaar".
8 hrs
  -> yes it was my typing mistake.Thanx!

agree  Jyotsna
1 day11 hrs