KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

boy

Hindi translation: LADKA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boy
Hindi translation:LADKA
Entered by: Rishi Miranhshah

16:21 May 18, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: boy
Discribing a person
Jenna
LADKA
Explanation:
Not reqd.
Selected response from:

Rishi Miranhshah
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2LADKA
Rishi Miranhshah
5 +1kishorenetkumar
5baalak
Harinder Dhillon
4Ladka, Yuva
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
LADKA


Explanation:
Not reqd.

Rishi Miranhshah
Native speaker of: Panjabi
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
9 hrs

agree  anand117: anand
3 days1 hr

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ladka, Yuva


Explanation:
yuva means young person

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kishore


Explanation:
a person in the age range of 10-20 years.

netkumar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anand117: anand
2 days6 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
baalak


Explanation:
Word for boy.

Harinder Dhillon
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 11