KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

kaelin\\\\\\\'s love.

Hindi translation: Kaelin ka pyar


03:53 Jul 3, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: kaelin\\\\\\\'s love.
statement
Daniella
Hindi translation:Kaelin ka pyar
Explanation:
The direct translation is-
Kaelin ka pyar
(meaning-->Love of Kaelin)

Kaelin seems to be name of a person, its not hindi word/name and can be used as such.
I guess this statement could have been used as part of a complete statement
e.g Kaelin's love has changed my/his life
OR
Kaelin's love has given me a new life
OR
It's Kaelin's love that has given me/him new life.
Selected response from:

Sandeep Gupta
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Kaelin ka pyarSandeep Gupta
5 +1Kaelin ki muhabbat
Harinder Dhillon
5Kaelin ki muhabbat
Harinder Dhillon
5Kaelin ki muhabbat
Harinder Dhillon


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kaelin ka pyar


Explanation:
The direct translation is-
Kaelin ka pyar
(meaning-->Love of Kaelin)

Kaelin seems to be name of a person, its not hindi word/name and can be used as such.
I guess this statement could have been used as part of a complete statement
e.g Kaelin's love has changed my/his life
OR
Kaelin's love has given me a new life
OR
It's Kaelin's love that has given me/him new life.


Sandeep Gupta
India
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rishi Miranhshah
26 mins

agree  chopra_2002
463 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kaelin ki muhabbat


Explanation:
literal meaning

Harinder Dhillon
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002: also correct
462 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kaelin ki muhabbat


Explanation:
literal meaning

Harinder Dhillon
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 11

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kaelin ki muhabbat


Explanation:
literal meaning

Harinder Dhillon
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 11