KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

kaelin's love.

Hindi translation: Kaelin ka pyaar


04:07 Jul 3, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: kaelin's love.
name and emotion.
dvgonzalez
Hindi translation:Kaelin ka pyaar
Explanation:
There are many synonyms for love - prem, mohabbat, ishq.

You can put any of the words in the end of "Kaelin ka"

Selected response from:

Indojin
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kaelin ka pyaar
Indojin
5 +1Kaelin ka pyar OR Kaelin ka snehaSandeep Gupta
5kaelin ka pyar !Gurpreet Singh


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kaelin ka pyaar


Explanation:
There are many synonyms for love - prem, mohabbat, ishq.

You can put any of the words in the end of "Kaelin ka"



Indojin
PRO pts in pair: 5
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rishi Miranhshah
27 mins
  -> Dhanyawaad Rishi-ji

agree  Sandeep Gupta
57 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kaelin ka pyar OR Kaelin ka sneha


Explanation:
In literature or pure hindi nearest translatin is-
Kaelin ka pyar.
But depending on context specially when the love is also denoting affection for a person e.g of parents/teacher/elders/friends following is also used-

Kaelin ka sneha.
here s is pronunce as s in snake

Word anuraag is also used sometimes when used with as love which denote likeness/fondness for things like music, football etc.
e.g Kaelin's love for music(i.e Kaelin ka sangeet ke prati anuraag).


Ishq and Mohabbat are also used for love and are urdu/pharsi words.
But these are frequently used with hindi sentences, In fact heavily used in Hindi movies,Plays and informal talks
Kaelin ka ishq
OR
kaelin ki mohabbat


Sandeep Gupta
India
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suhasini Manu
3 days3 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kaelin ka pyar !


Explanation:
name doesnt change in hindi language so its same, love means pyar or you can say- payaar(to speak)

Gurpreet Singh
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi