KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

The Tallini Family is a fifth world nation.

Hindi translation: Tallini parivar panchvi duniya ka ek desh hai.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The Tallini Family is a fifth world nation.
Hindi translation:Tallini parivar panchvi duniya ka ek desh hai.
Entered by: Ravindra Godbole

09:50 Aug 15, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: The Tallini Family is a fifth world nation.
I want to have this sentence translated into as many languages as possible, in order to put the translation on the website www.microstate.org. If you also know a different Indian language (or any language that doesn't appear on the site yet), please translate it to that language, too.
If possible, the translation should appear in the language's normal script on the site. If Proz.com doesn't allow you to use it here, you might send an e-mail to sprachprofi@web.de . Thank you very much for your help!
Context: The fifth world, like the third world etc, is a collective name for many nations, in this case the virtual nations (on the internet).
xxxSprachprof
Tallini parivar panchvi duniya ka ek desh hai.
Explanation:
Please see my pdf file sent in e-mail.
Selected response from:

Ravindra Godbole
India
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tallini parivar panchvi duniya ka ek desh hai.
Ravindra Godbole
5Ridiculous...
Anil Goyal


  

Answers


1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ridiculous...


Explanation:
Why not His Majesty Cesidio Tallini pay for this service? Anybody interested in wasting his/her time to promote this funny idea?

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tallini parivar panchvi duniya ka ek desh hai.


Explanation:
Please see my pdf file sent in e-mail.

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thank you very much!