KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

trigonometry

Hindi translation: TrikoNmiti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trigonometry
Hindi translation:TrikoNmiti
Entered by: Anil Goyal

23:33 Dec 30, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: trigonometry
trigonometry
TrikoNmiti
Explanation:
I don't why this term has become so important. This has been asked 3 times recently!!

Anyway, this was my favourite subject in school. Anybody having any difficulty with the subject may contact me :)

Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3TrikoNmiti
Anil Goyal
5trikonmeetiRAHUL BAHL


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
TrikoNmiti


Explanation:
I don't why this term has become so important. This has been asked 3 times recently!!

Anyway, this was my favourite subject in school. Anybody having any difficulty with the subject may contact me :)



Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Puneet Bisaria: it is a perfect answer.
18 mins

agree  chopra_2002: Also known as TrikoN-bhoomiti. Has already been answered.
59 mins

agree  amit vats
9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trikonmeeti


Explanation:
trikonmeeti - trigonometry

Same as Mr Anil Goyal

RAHUL BAHL
India
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anil Goyal: with 'ee' we depict matra of Dirgh-i (Badi i)..In Trikonmiti..."ee" ki sabhi matrae chhoti hain.
1 hr