KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

You\\\'ve got chores. That\\\'s definite. You won\\\'t want to do them. That\\\'

Hindi translation: तुम्हारे पास काम है. य


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You\'ve got chores. That\'s definite. You won\'t want to do them. That\'
Hindi translation:तुम्हारे पास काम है. य
Entered by: Craft.Content

13:51 Jul 2, 2004
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: You\\\'ve got chores. That\\\'s definite. You won\\\'t want to do them. That\\\'
You\'ve got chores. That\'s definite. You won\'t want to do them. That\'s definite, too. Handling them with a smile and a wink will make all the difference in the world.
manish kumar choudhary
see comment.
Explanation:
Here's the Unicode version for you ( you will require an XP machine to read it ) :

तुम्हारे पास काम है. यह बात तो पक्की है. तुमको उन कामों को करने की इच्छा नहीं होगी. यह बात भी निश्चित है. बस चेहरे पर मुस्कुराहट और आंखों में चमक लाकर ये काम सँभालने भर से तुम अपनी दुनिया बदल सकते हो.

Hth,
Sanjay.
Selected response from:

Craft.Content
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2see comment.Craft.Content
5tumhaare paas chhote mote gharelu kaam hein. yah nishchit hei. tum inko karanaa nahin chaahoge. yahsolanki


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
you\'ve got chores. that\'s definite. you won\'t want to do them. that\'
see comment.


Explanation:
Here's the Unicode version for you ( you will require an XP machine to read it ) :

तुम्हारे पास काम है. यह बात तो पक्की है. तुमको उन कामों को करने की इच्छा नहीं होगी. यह बात भी निश्चित है. बस चेहरे पर मुस्कुराहट और आंखों में चमक लाकर ये काम सँभालने भर से तुम अपनी दुनिया बदल सकते हो.

Hth,
Sanjay.


Craft.Content
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  keshab: the word will be"समभ।लने पर " instead of " समभ।लने भर"
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thanks Keshab - I wanted to emphasise how just a change in attitude (मुस्कुराहट, चमक) would make the work trivial (भर से). This might not get conveyed t

agree  chopra_2002
38 days

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
you\'ve got chores. that\'s definite. you won\'t want to do them. that\'
tumhaare paas chhote mote gharelu kaam hein. yah nishchit hei. tum inko karanaa nahin chaahoge. yah


Explanation:
no explanation needed.

solanki
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi