KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Religion

Now I am going into details

Hindi translation: अब मैं विस्तृत विवरण देने जा रहा हूँ / जा रही हूँ


16:16 Mar 29, 2008
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: Now I am going into details
translate into Hindi, "Now I am going into details."
sr
Hindi translation:अब मैं विस्तृत विवरण देने जा रहा हूँ / जा रही हूँ
Explanation:
Else,

अब मैं इसका विवरण करने वाला हूँ / वाली हूँ
Selected response from:

Anindita Basu
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7अब मैं विस्तृत विवरण देने जा रहा हूँ / जा रही हूँ
Anindita Basu
4 +1अब मैं विस्तार से बताने वाला हुंchandan mishra
5अब मैं विस्त्तृत वर्णन में जा रहा हूँ
Kumud Verma
5अब मै विस्तार में जाता हुं
Vimal Panchal
5अब मैं विस्तारित रूप से वर्णन कर रहा हूं
keshab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
now i am going into details
अब मै विस्तार में जाता हुं


Explanation:
अब मै विस्तार में जाता हुं OR
अब मै विस्तृत वर्णन में जाता हुं OR
अब मै विवरण में जाता हुं OR
अब मै ब्योरा में जाता हुं
Either one of the the above sentence could be used in line with source.

Vimal Panchal
India
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
now i am going into details
अब मैं विस्तारित रूप से वर्णन कर रहा हूं


Explanation:
Self explanatory

keshab
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in BengaliBengali

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
now i am going into details
अब मैं विस्तृत विवरण देने जा रहा हूँ / जा रही हूँ


Explanation:
Else,

अब मैं इसका विवरण करने वाला हूँ / वाली हूँ

Anindita Basu
India
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cmrawal
24 mins
  -> Thanks Rawal saab

agree  chopra_2002: अब मैं विस्तृत विवरण देने जा रहा हूँ is acceptable and fine, अब मैं इसका विवरण करने वाला हूँ is not a natural and usual Hindi expression./varnan karne wala hoon is perfect but vivran karne wala hoon is awkward, vivran dene wala hoon is OK.
25 mins
  -> Thanks for the comment. I thought the second option was fine as well, since we do say "ab main iska varnan/vivaran karunga" but since you say it isn't ok, I'll try to find out more about this.

agree  chandrakanth yargop
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Chandrakantji

agree  sonia meher
21 hrs
  -> Thanks Soniaji

agree  Ruchi Agarwal
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thanks Ruchiji

agree  Rajesh Srivastava: अब मैं विस्तृत विवरण देने जा रहा हूँ is perfectly right.
1 day14 hrs
  -> Shukriya Rajeshji

agree  raj_gup
10 days
  -> Thanks

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
now i am going into details
अब मैं विस्त्तृत वर्णन में जा रहा हूँ


Explanation:
details -विस्त्तृत वर्णन

Kumud Verma
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
now i am going into details
अब मैं विस्तार से बताने वाला हुं


Explanation:
It means explaination in detail.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2008-03-31 07:47:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

अब मैं विस्तार से बताने वाला हूँ

chandan mishra
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rajesh Srivastava: It is also a good translation.
3 days7 hrs
  -> thank you Rajesh ji




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Anindita Basu, chandan mishra