KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

practise

Hindi translation: अभ्यास करना


03:46 Aug 27, 2008
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: practise
want to know the hindi word for practise- as in regular practise makes someone perfect
sinu chacko
Hindi translation:अभ्यास करना
Explanation:
No need. Very commonly used.
Selected response from:

Pundora
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6अभ्यास करना
Pundora
5पालन करना ,व्यवसाय करना, अभ्यास करना
Manmohan Kaur
5नियमित अभ्यास
sanjeev srivastava


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
अभ्यास करना


Explanation:
No need. Very commonly used.

Pundora
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hindi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suyash Suprabh
1 min
  -> Thank you Suyash Ji.

agree  cmrawal
57 mins
  -> Thank you Rawal Ji.

agree  chopra_2002
4 hrs
  -> Thank you langclinic.

agree  keshab
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Keshab Ji.

agree  Nitin Goyal
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thank you Nitin Ji.

agree  Dr. Puneet Bisaria
2 days23 hrs
  -> Thank you Puneet Ji.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
नियमित अभ्यास


Explanation:
Although this is a common word but sometimes it is used for other manner too.

Example sentence(s):
  • Now test your own knowledge of the use of 'practise'

    Reference: http://http:www.shabdkosh.com
sanjeev srivastava
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
practice
पालन करना ,व्यवसाय करना, अभ्यास करना


Explanation:
the term practise can be used in many ways like regular practise, Illegal practise, Social practise, Trade practise, Professional practise.

Example sentence(s):
  • Practise a profession
Manmohan Kaur
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi