KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

We Turn On Ideas

Hindi translation: hum vichaaron_ ko jagaate hain


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We Turn On Ideas
Hindi translation:hum vichaaron_ ko jagaate hain
Entered by: RAHUL BAHL

07:59 Oct 19, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Storage Technology industry
English term or phrase: We Turn On Ideas
This phrase is a corporate tagline of a leading global hard disc drive maker - Seagate Technology. the company has been a pioneer in various storage technology in the industry and have lead the way in innovative usage of hard drives other than conventional PC applications.
Sagareika
hum vichaaron_ ko jagaate hain
Explanation:
hum - we
vicharon_ ko jagaate hain - turn on the ideas
Selected response from:

RAHUL BAHL
India
Grading comment
Rahul's ans. was the closest that came to my reqmt. amongst the two ans. that I recd. thro' Proz.com - Thanks Rahul!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hum (Logonki) Kalpana Jagrut karte haiwidwaan
5hum vichaaron_ ko jagaate hainRAHUL BAHL


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hum vichaaron_ ko jagaate hain


Explanation:
hum - we
vicharon_ ko jagaate hain - turn on the ideas


RAHUL BAHL
India
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Rahul's ans. was the closest that came to my reqmt. amongst the two ans. that I recd. thro' Proz.com - Thanks Rahul!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hum (Logonki) Kalpana Jagrut karte hai


Explanation:
Hum : We
(logonki) : Implied for people's ideas
Kalpana : idea or imagination
Jagrut : to wake up literally but here used as turn on
karte hai : (to complete the verb for turn on) literally means to do

widwaan