KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Automation & Robotics

integrated input/output device

Hungarian translation: integrált I/O eszköz


09:45 Nov 8, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: integrated input/output device
Van ennek már valamilyen neve? Nem szeretnék alkotni...

An integrated input/output device includes a substrate having a pair of opposite surfaces, and an input function unit is defined on one of the pair of opposite surfaces and an output function unit is defined on the other of the pair of opposite surfaces. In the preferred embodiment, a reading unit for optically reading an original document and a thermal printhead for recording an image on recording paper are defined on opposite surfaces of the same substrate. Such an integrated input/output device is compact in size, thereby contributing to minimize its space requirement for installation, and sturdy in structure.

Általános megnevezésre lennék kíváncsi, nem olynara ami konkrétan a fenti szöveghez kapcsolódik.
Szilas Cseh
Serbia
Hungarian translation:integrált I/O eszköz
Explanation:
vagy "integrált beviteli/kiviteli eszköz"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 perc (2007-11-08 10:23:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Beviteli/kiviteli eszköz = I/O eszköz (I/O DEVICE)
Hardverelem, amely adatokat küld a számítógép központi egységének, vagy adatokat fogad a központi egységtől (például a lemezmeghajtó)."
http://buvesz.freeweb.hu/SHARED/Fogalsz.htm
Selected response from:

Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Grading comment
köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5integrált I/O eszköz
Attila Széphegyi
4 -1egyesített be/ki meneti eszközHungary GMK


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
integrált I/O eszköz


Explanation:
vagy "integrált beviteli/kiviteli eszköz"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 perc (2007-11-08 10:23:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Beviteli/kiviteli eszköz = I/O eszköz (I/O DEVICE)
Hardverelem, amely adatokat küld a számítógép központi egységének, vagy adatokat fogad a központi egységtől (például a lemezmeghajtó)."
http://buvesz.freeweb.hu/SHARED/Fogalsz.htm


Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
köszönöm

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
egyesített be/ki meneti eszköz


Explanation:
Forrás: informatikus ismerősöm :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2007-11-09 07:38:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oké, tényleg elég magyartalan, végülis az integrált is maradhat, az is eléggé meghonosodott.

Hungary GMK
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katalin Horváth McClure: Az "integrated" semmi esetre sem "egyesített".
15 hrs