KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Link

Hungarian translation: lengőkar


10:33 May 22, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Link
The independent rear suspension is also mounted on an isolated sub-frame and incorporates three transverse and one longitudinal *link* with an anti-roll bar.

Szótárban (szótára válogatja) előfordul *csuklós felfüggesztés* és *összekötő rúd* is. Nekem az autós szaknyelv szerinti pontos megnevezés kellene.

Előre is köszönöm.
MandC
Hungary
Hungarian translation:lengőkar
Explanation:
Számtalan Google-találat a "hátsó felfüggesztés"-re. Ott megtalálható a lengőkar is.
Selected response from:

HalmoforBT
Grading comment
Köszönöm, ez az igazi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lengőkarHalmoforBT
4összekapcsoló rúd
Iosif JUHASZ


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
link
lengőkar


Explanation:
Számtalan Google-találat a "hátsó felfüggesztés"-re. Ott megtalálható a lengőkar is.

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Köszönöm, ez az igazi.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHungi
12 mins
  -> köszönöm

agree  juvera: lehet felső, alsó, hosszanti és keresztlengőkar =transverse, többlengőkaros rendszer=multi-link
23 mins
  -> köszönöm

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
link
összekapcsoló rúd


Explanation:
Szerintem az "összekötő rúd"-is ok.


    Reference: http://totalcar.hu/magazin/szotar/felfugg3?full
Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian