KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Beam axle

Hungarian translation: merev tengely


08:14 Aug 3, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Beam axle
Túl hosszú/nagy szállítmányokat szállító teherautókról szól a szöveg.
Kereszttengely lenne?
Köszönöm!
--------
Axle load
Beam axle 12 tonnes
Pendulum axle 15 tonnes
Dr. Orsolya Farkas
Germany
Hungarian translation:merev tengely
Explanation:
vs. lengőtengely
Selected response from:

xxxHungi
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen a segítséget!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1merev tengelyxxxHungi
4merev (hatso) futomu/tengelySSDD


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beam axle
merev tengely


Explanation:
vs. lengőtengely

xxxHungi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen a segítséget!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SSDD
55 mins
  -> Köszönöm!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beam axle
merev (hatso) futomu/tengely


Explanation:
,

SSDD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12