KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

fitment

Hungarian translation: kivitel/szerelés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fitment
Hungarian translation:kivitel/szerelés
Entered by: ibookg4

06:28 Aug 12, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: fitment
"Load carrying capacity in single fitment 158 = 4,250 kg." (gumiabroncsokról van szó)
ibookg4
kivitel/szerelés
Explanation:
A teherbírás egyszeres (szimpla) kivitelben...
Selected response from:

xxxHungi
Grading comment
Köszi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kivitel/szerelésxxxHungi
4felszerelés/felszereltségHalmoforBT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kivitel/szerelés


Explanation:
A teherbírás egyszeres (szimpla) kivitelben...

xxxHungi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Köszi!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
felszerelés/felszereltség


Explanation:
A legjobb szerintem a "felszereltség".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2006-08-12 09:22:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pl.: www.agrosat.hu/slozak.html :
SLOZAK 190 LE IKERKEREKES változat négy kerék plusz felszereltséggel rendelhető .A többi opció megegyezik a fenti adatokkal.


HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 83