KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

steering slider

Hungarian translation: vezérlő csúszka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:steering slider
Hungarian translation:vezérlő csúszka
Entered by: ZSUZSA BORBELY-BARTALIS

05:19 Nov 7, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: steering slider
Egy játékkocsiról van szó, és egy szakaszon ennek a játékkocsinak a "steering slider"-jének a beállítását taglalja. Nem tudom viszont mi ennek a pontos magyar megfelelője. Idézek a szövegből is könnyítésül: "Adjusting the steering slidets FALLER car system vehicles cannot be guided optimally unless the steelinq sliders are adjusted correctly. This is true in the asdelivered condition. However, deviations may arise for example due to "accidents" during operation. Re-adjustment will
then be necessary".
ZSUZSA BORBELY-BARTALIS
vezérlő csúszka
Explanation:
Ezzel irányítják a rádiós vezérlésű (RC) játékautókat.
csúszóérintkezős kar
Selected response from:

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Grading comment
a szövegkörnyezet szerint is ez lesz az. köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kormánytolórúd
István Hirsch
2vezérlő csúszka
Péter Tófalvi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vezérlő csúszka


Explanation:
Ezzel irányítják a rádiós vezérlésű (RC) játékautókat.
csúszóérintkezős kar

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
a szövegkörnyezet szerint is ez lesz az. köszönöm

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kormánytolórúd


Explanation:
I have fitted the NEW style optional steering drag link too (TTR call it a steering slider) as the bearings improve the feel of the steering and also it is ...
www.rcracechat.com/vb/showthread.php?t=16670

Eszerint a „steering slider” és a „steering drag link” ugyanolyan szerkezeti elemek - ezt a feltételezést a kétféle kifejezésnél hozott (Google) képek megerősítik. Az utóbbi a Műszaki szótár szerint kormánytolórúd.


István Hirsch
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 52