KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

electrical parking heater

Hungarian translation: elektromos állóhelyzeti fűtés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electrical parking heater
Hungarian translation:elektromos állóhelyzeti fűtés
Entered by: Rekka

14:55 Jan 15, 2004
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: electrical parking heater
szintén gépjárműnél
Rekka
elektronikus állóhelyzeti fűtés
Explanation:
Állóhelyzeti fűtés
http://www.saab.hu/docs/expression/9-3acc/93acc.html
az angolnyelvű oldalon meg is magyarázzák, hogy micsoda.

Parking heater
Heats the cabin and facilitates de-icing of the windscreen. Reduces fuel consumption and engine wear by eliminating cold starts. The operating time is set via the Saab Information Display.
www.saab.com/main/GLOBAL/en/model_features_comparison_95w.x...



Parking heaters
With the small water heaters, it is still possible to differentiate between parking heaters and supplemental heaters. A parking heater is capable of heating the passenger compartment and the engine without the engine being switched on. The driver can enter a pre-warmed interior and start a warm engine after a shortened warming-up phase and reduced emission.
http://www.hella.com/produktion/HellaPortal/WebSite/Internet...

Selected response from:

Vera Vigh
United States
Grading comment
Koszonom
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1elektronikus állóhelyzeti fűtésVera Vigh
5elektromos parkoló fűtőberendezés
MandC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elektromos parkoló fűtőberendezés


Explanation:
Északi országokban bizonyos helyeken a parkolóórák fel vannak szerelve konnektorral, ha abba begyugod az autód fűtőberendezésének a gyugóját, nagy hidegben könnyebben indul az autó.

MandC
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vera Vigh: nem a parkolóóra, hanem az autó van egy elektromos fűtésrendszerrel felszerelve, ami akkor is működik, ha a motor nincs bekapcsolva. Felmelegíti az utasteret és a motor is könnyebben indul. Lásd angol leírás.
47 mins

agree  Andras Szekany: bizony, ez a parkolóóra (vagy a vállalati parkoló) része pl. Svédo-ban. De - lehet az autó saját felszerelése is - akkor akkumulátor a kérdés.
2 days18 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elektronikus állóhelyzeti fűtés


Explanation:
Állóhelyzeti fűtés
http://www.saab.hu/docs/expression/9-3acc/93acc.html
az angolnyelvű oldalon meg is magyarázzák, hogy micsoda.

Parking heater
Heats the cabin and facilitates de-icing of the windscreen. Reduces fuel consumption and engine wear by eliminating cold starts. The operating time is set via the Saab Information Display.
www.saab.com/main/GLOBAL/en/model_features_comparison_95w.x...



Parking heaters
With the small water heaters, it is still possible to differentiate between parking heaters and supplemental heaters. A parking heater is capable of heating the passenger compartment and the engine without the engine being switched on. The driver can enter a pre-warmed interior and start a warm engine after a shortened warming-up phase and reduced emission.
http://www.hella.com/produktion/HellaPortal/WebSite/Internet...




    Reference: http://www.saab.hu/docs/expression/9-3acc/93acc.html
    Reference: http://www.saab.com/main/GLOBAL/en/model_features_comparison...
Vera Vigh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Koszonom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  MandC: A SAAB esetében ez szériafelszerelés, nagy teljesítményű akkummulátorról működik. A kérdező korábbi kérdései arra utalnak, hogy itt különféle külön megvásárolható kütyükről van szó, nyakpárna, táska, stb. Ebben az esetben valszeg a külső fűtés a helyes.
19 mins
  -> lehet igazad van, végül is a fordítás szempontjából annyira nem is lényeges. "az elektromos állóhelyzeti futés szerintem így is jó.

agree  Endre Both: De villamos vagy elektromos, nem elektronikus. MandC ellenvetését nem igazán értem.
56 mins
  -> persze, elektromos. Koszonom.

agree  perke
21 hrs

disagree  Andras Szekany: nem "elektronikus" - bár ma a vezérlése biztosan az
2 days17 hrs

agree  Krisztina Lelik: elektromos és nem elektronikus
2 days22 hrs