KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Business/Commerce (general)

several terms of debt

Hungarian translation: különböző lejáratú adósságpapírok


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:several terms of debt
Hungarian translation:különböző lejáratú adósságpapírok
Entered by: Zsuzsa Berenyi

21:31 Sep 1, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: several terms of debt
Leverage debt including several terms of debt less debt insurance cost.
Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
különböző lejáratú kötelezettség
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1különböző lejáratú kötelezettség
Katarina Peters
4több adósságmódozat
JANOS SAMU


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
több adósságmódozat


Explanation:
A terms of loan változata az adós szempontjából. A terms of loanra lásd az Angol-magyar bank- és tőzsdeszótárt.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 108

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
különböző lejáratú kötelezettség


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar: különböző/különféle lejáratú adósságpapírok (van olyan kötelezettség, ami nem adósság)
1 hr
  -> Igaz, köszönöm, Eva!