KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Business/Commerce (general)

back-to-back orders

Hungarian translation: back-to-back megrendelés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back-to-back orders
Hungarian translation:back-to-back megrendelés
Entered by: Andras Szekany

14:06 Feb 5, 2009
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: back-to-back orders
Inventory analysis was also undertaken, resulting in a complete overhaul of the supply chain model to standardize shipping terms as Cost, Insurance and Freight (CIF), instead of ex-BAP warehouses. In this system, ownership of the inventory transfers when the goods are loaded on a ship/transport after customs, which means a dramatic reduction of goods-in-transition **back-to-back** orders.
Csaba Ban
Hungary
back-to-back megrendelés
Explanation:
nem találkoztam a gyakorlatban valamiféle magyarítással. Ugyan, a példamondatban olvasható esemény nem egészen illik a tradícionális back-to-back ügyletre, dehát ...
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4back-to-back megrendelés
Andras Szekany
3 +3vevői rendelések alapján automatikusan elkészített megrendelések
Katalin Szilárd
4duplán nyitott (nyitott-nyitott) rendelés
Peter Boskovitz


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
back-to-back megrendelés


Explanation:
nem találkoztam a gyakorlatban valamiféle magyarítással. Ugyan, a példamondatban olvasható esemény nem egészen illik a tradícionális back-to-back ügyletre, dehát ...

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dóra Keresztiné Kövér
20 mins

agree  xxxhollowman
18 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
18 hrs

agree  juvera
19 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vevői rendelések alapján automatikusan elkészített megrendelések


Explanation:
Elég hosszú, de szerintem ezt jelenti.
Nem mélyedtem el a témában, de gyorsan átolvasva a linkeket egy megrendelési folyamatot segítő program lehet. Vannak a vevői rendelések (sales order), és ezeket egy software automatikusan megrendelésekké alakítja át (purchase order), esetleg később raktári rendeléssé és mindenki megkapja a maga papírját, attól függően, hogy vásárló, vagy a raktár stb. Tehát egy sima vevői rendelésből indul ki, és az alapján csinálja a többi papírmunkát.
Ha jól láttam egymást követő (konszekutív) rendelésként fordították az angol-spanyol nyelvpárban, de ez magyarul nem sokat mond. Esetleg konszekutív rendelések?


"Back to Back Orders Vision Module
easily converts sales orders to
purchase orders with or without
consolidation and automatic
transmission to suppliers.
In a standard Vision install the user is
required to manually enter sales and
purchase orders separately. This
module allows the client to automate
this process.
Back to Back Orders greatly
reduces this time intensive process,
by providing the facility to set sales
order items to be ordered from
suppliers without the need to rekey a
new purchase order into Vision. Each
order item can be ordered from a
different supplier, with all the items
for each supplier consolidated into a
single order, which can be printed
and sent to the supplier by fax or email."


"Back to Back Orders
This highly flexible facility allows products on a sales order to be easily ordered from suppliers and the stock receipts to be held specifically against the originating sales order. Options are provided for automating direct shipments, adding to existing purchase orders and for exclusively linking orders. "


    Reference: http://www.accwest.com.au/brochures/back%20to%20back.pdf
    Reference: http://www.findaccountingsoftware.com/software/application/8...
Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chrisvarga: spot on definition
1 hr
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Judith Kiraly: Talán az automatikusan nem is kell oda.
4 hrs
  -> Köszönöm! Igen, igazad lehet.

agree  twelverainbow
10 days

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duplán nyitott (nyitott-nyitott) rendelés


Explanation:
A "backorder" a nyitott rendelés (még nincs általunk leszállítva, ami meg van tőlünk rendelve).

A "drop ship order" a továbbított nyitott rendelés (nincs raktáron nálunk, ezért megrendeljük a beszállítónktól azt, ami meg van tőlünk rendelve).

A "back-to-back order" a duplán nyitott rendelés (még nyitott a beszállítónk felőli megrendelésünk, ami közben pedig meg van tőlünk rendelve, tehát a mi irányunkból IS nyitott a mi megrendelőnk felé - duplán nyitott, ill. duplán hátralákos).

Az utóbbi kettő között csak az a különbség, hogy a "back-to-back order" esetén át fog menni rajtunk az áru.

http://www.ebiztrack.com/om_queries.txt

Peter Boskovitz
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12