KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

chemical pneumonitis

Hungarian translation: vegyi tüdőgyulladás


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chemical pneumonitis
Hungarian translation:vegyi tüdőgyulladás
Entered by: Beata Kovacs Teslery

10:16 Feb 22, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: chemical pneumonitis
...resulting in a potentially fatal chemical pneumonitis.

Vegyi vagy kémiai tüdőgyulladás? Esetleg valami más?
Beata Kovacs Teslery
vegyi/kémiai (eredetű) tüdőgyulladás/pneumonitisz
Explanation:
Vegyesen használják.
Selected response from:

Attila Hajdu
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen mindenkinek!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vegyi/kémiai (eredetű) tüdőgyulladás/pneumonitisz
Attila Hajdu
5vegyszeres tüdőgyulladás
JANOS SAMU


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vegyi/kémiai (eredetű) tüdőgyulladás/pneumonitisz


Explanation:
Vegyesen használják.

Attila Hajdu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen mindenkinek!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm külön is! :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Balázs Sudár: Az "eredetű" tényleg nem kell.
5 mins
  -> Köszi!

agree  novist: a "vegyi tüdőgyulladás" elég rosszul hangzik... "kémiai..." legyen, és inkább pneumonitis, főleg ha szakszöveg.
10 mins
  -> Köszi!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vegyszeres tüdőgyulladás


Explanation:
A mérgező anyagok hivatalos listáján is így szerepel


    Reference: http://www.onegrp.hu/m_mereganyagok_gyakori_mereglista.php
JANOS SAMU
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 48