KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Computers: Hardware

Imagers - Slide Flashers

Hungarian translation: kép- és dianézegetők


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Imagers - Slide Flashers
Hungarian translation:kép- és dianézegetők
Entered by: Péter Tófalvi

09:46 Jul 21, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Imagers - Slide Flashers
Így van a listában, kötőjellel, gondoltam rákérdezek, nehogy valamilyen hülyeséget írjak.

A környezet egyébként:
...
Digitalizáló táblák
Botkormányok (joystickek)
Hanyattegerek (kurzormozgató golyók, trackballok)
Imagers - Slide Flashers
Pointing devices
...

Szerintem:

képnézegetők - diavetítők
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
képalkotók - diavetítők
Explanation:
szerintem jól sejted, hogy az imager valamilyen képnézegető, több helyen képalkotóként is használják.

Itt egy angol leírás:
Optimize the size and quality of your JPEG images.

Screenshots JPEG Imager is an interactive image compressor. It provides a real-time preview of a compressed image and handy means to compare it with original one. You can fiddle with various compression parameters and observe the effect of changes almost instantly. You can also specify a desired file size and let the program select the proper value of the quality parameter automatically. In short, JPEG Imager is perfect for Quality vs. File Size optimization. ...
http://www.v-methods.com/ji/

használják még pl. a csillagászatban:
http://astro.u-szeged.hu/ismeret/rovidites.html

MARCI (Mars Color Imager) színes képalkotó berendezés;
http://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mars_Reconnaissance_Orbiter

sőt PDA-knek is van már imagerük:
http://www.nador.hu/adatgyujto-terminalok.html

de sok más példa is van
http://www.lcp.hu/download/ilevel/iLEVEL2004-1.pdf

remélem ez segít

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 49 mins (2005-07-22 10:35:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

kép- és dianézegetők - remek megoldás; a diavetítő, így utólag, tényleg nem igazán passzol - köszönöm!
Selected response from:

Ágnes Fülöp
Netherlands
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4képalkotók - diavetítők
Ágnes Fülöp
3diavetítő távirányítóvaljuvera


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
imagers - slide flashers
diavetítő távirányítóval


Explanation:
Valmi efféle:

Microsoft PowerPoint has the ability to export a slide show as a series of JPG images in a folder. If you simply copy this folder to FlashTrax, you can view your PowerPoint slide show on FlashTrax, or on an overhead projector connected to FlashTrax. With the FlashTrax remote control, you can even sequence through your slides during your presentation.
store.pcpowerzone.com/flashtrax20gb.html

juvera
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imagers - slide flashers
képalkotók - diavetítők


Explanation:
szerintem jól sejted, hogy az imager valamilyen képnézegető, több helyen képalkotóként is használják.

Itt egy angol leírás:
Optimize the size and quality of your JPEG images.

Screenshots JPEG Imager is an interactive image compressor. It provides a real-time preview of a compressed image and handy means to compare it with original one. You can fiddle with various compression parameters and observe the effect of changes almost instantly. You can also specify a desired file size and let the program select the proper value of the quality parameter automatically. In short, JPEG Imager is perfect for Quality vs. File Size optimization. ...
http://www.v-methods.com/ji/

használják még pl. a csillagászatban:
http://astro.u-szeged.hu/ismeret/rovidites.html

MARCI (Mars Color Imager) színes képalkotó berendezés;
http://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mars_Reconnaissance_Orbiter

sőt PDA-knek is van már imagerük:
http://www.nador.hu/adatgyujto-terminalok.html

de sok más példa is van
http://www.lcp.hu/download/ilevel/iLEVEL2004-1.pdf

remélem ez segít

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 49 mins (2005-07-22 10:35:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

kép- és dianézegetők - remek megoldás; a diavetítő, így utólag, tényleg nem igazán passzol - köszönöm!


    Reference: http://www.v-methods.com/ji/
    Reference: http://www.nador.hu/adatgyujto-terminalok.html
Ágnes Fülöp
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm!