KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Computers: Systems, Networks

Tracert

Hungarian translation: tracert


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tracert
Hungarian translation:tracert
Entered by: Zoltán Medgyesi

03:51 Feb 21, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Tracert
Tracert is one of the tools that can be uses to verify that TCP/IP is configured properly on a Windows 2000 Professional workstation.
Zoltan Bartok
United States
tracert
Explanation:
Ez maga a parancs. Nem kell fordítani. Zárójelbe odírhatod, hogy valóban nyomkövetésre/útvonal felderítésére használható.
Selected response from:

Zoltán Medgyesi
Hungary
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4tracertZoltán Medgyesi
5 +1nyomkövetési parancs
JANOS SAMU
3nyomkövetési útvonalHalmoforBT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tracert
nyomkövetési parancs


Explanation:
A traceroute a nyomkövetési útvonal, de a nyomkövetés elvégzését a tracert kezdeményezi, ill. ad rá utasítást.
Íme: TRACERT - A command that displays PING results for each router encountered between a source and a destination TCP/IP address. Traceroute is useful for getting some information along the entire path between two TCP/IP addresses. Firewalls or other security measures that block PING traffic also block traceroutes. The command itself is typed "tracert" on the command line of most operating systems. TRACERT - A command that displays PING results for each router encountered between a source and a destination TCP/IP address. Traceroute is useful for getting some information along the entire path between two TCP/IP addresses. Firewalls or other security measures that block PING traffic also block traceroutes. The command itself is typed "tracert" on the command line of most operating systems.


    Reference: http://www.cheap56k.com/glossary/Tracert.html
JANOS SAMU
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalmoforBT
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tracert
tracert


Explanation:
Ez maga a parancs. Nem kell fordítani. Zárójelbe odírhatod, hogy valóban nyomkövetésre/útvonal felderítésére használható.

Zoltán Medgyesi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fellner
6 mins

agree  HalmoforBT: Azért az első előfordulásnál érdemes beírni, hogy "tracert (nyomkövetési) parancs".
1 hr

agree  Klára Kalamár: Főleg hogy ez is egy microsoftosított Unixos parancs, más ezt így nem ismeri. Eredetileg traceroute a neve, csak ez több, mint 8 karakter, nem fért bele a Microsoft 8.3 stílusú elnevezési szabványába.
1 hr

agree  novist
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tracert
nyomkövetési útvonal


Explanation:
www.tracert.org :
FREE Web & Networking Tools - Traceroute (tracert), Ping, IP Atlas Plotter, Domain Name Whois
tel.ttt.bme.hu/meresek/ttmer0c.htm : ... Mi a következő készülék hívószáma a nyomkövetési útvonalban? ... ANAL [d] - automatikus
alternatív útkeresés (hálózati cím útvonal összerendelés ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 33 mins (2005-02-21 09:24:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mzdude és JANOS SAMU válasza a helyes, erre találtam német linket is: www.box24.ch/public/tipps/netzwerk/net00002.wct : ... Die bekanntesten Befehle dazu sind ping , finger und tracert. ... Dazu ist allerdings auch das TCP/IP Protokoll zu installieren (was bei einer Internet-Verbindung ...


HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 31