KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Economics

stocktake analysis

Hungarian translation: készletelemzés


21:08 Apr 8, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: stocktake analysis
ausztrál borprogram

Conduct a stocktake and gap analysis of environmental programs in the Australian wine sector and communicate back to the sector at a regional and enterprise level.

gap analysis – eltéréselemzés
sbi85
Hungarian translation:készletelemzés
Explanation:
stocktake: making an itemized list of merchandise or supplies on hand
Selected response from:

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1helyzetfelmérésxxxdenny
4készletelemzés
Balázs Sudár


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
készletelemzés


Explanation:
stocktake: making an itemized list of merchandise or supplies on hand

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 71

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
helyzetfelmérés


Explanation:
Az a gyanúm, hogy itt a taking stock átvitt értelemben, 'femérni a helyzetet' szerepel. A gap hiányosságot jelent, igy együtt az eredmények és hiányosságok elemzése lehetne a forditás.

xxxdenny
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Balázs Sudár: Igen, ez tényleg jobban hangzik. Nem néztem meg a teljes mondatot.
7 hrs