KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Education / Pedagogy

remediation

Hungarian translation: felzárkóztatás


00:23 Sep 17, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: remediation
It remains to be seen, though whether individuals admitted through these new methods will be able to manage the programmes successfully, and with what degree of remediation
Makkai Eszter
Hungarian translation:felzárkóztatás
Explanation:
(Szűkebb értelemben kb. gyógykezelés, helyreállítás) Az adott mondatban azt kérdezik, hogy milyen mértékű felzárkóztatásra/ külön segítségre lesz új rendszer szerint felvetteknek szükségük.
Selected response from:

aradek
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3felzárkóztatásaradek
3itt: eredmény
Péter Tófalvi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
felzárkóztatás


Explanation:
(Szűkebb értelemben kb. gyógykezelés, helyreállítás) Az adott mondatban azt kérdezik, hogy milyen mértékű felzárkóztatásra/ külön segítségre lesz új rendszer szerint felvetteknek szükségük.

aradek
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera
5 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Katalin Sandor
9 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day18 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
itt: eredmény


Explanation:
It remains to be seen, though whether individuals admitted through these new methods will be able to manage the programmes successfully, and with what degree of remediation.

Annyira nem ragaszkodnék az eredetihez.

Kb.:
Majd elválik, hogy az új módszerekkel oktatott diákok milyen mértékben tudnak részt venni a programokban, és lesz-e ez utóbbiaknak sikere vagy valamilyen eredménye, hozadéka.

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4