KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Education / Pedagogy

fee for substance

Hungarian translation: tananyag


16:24 Nov 6, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: fee for substance
what is this expression in Hungarian the text is about a langauge course where"1000 Pounds exclusive fee for subsance" (is the context) must be paid
Czipa Ilona
Hungarian translation:tananyag
Explanation:
sztem erről lehet szó,.
Selected response from:

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4érdemi/lényegi oktatásértIstvan Nagy
2tananyag
Péter Tófalvi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tananyag


Explanation:
sztem erről lehet szó,.

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
érdemi/lényegi oktatásért


Explanation:
én ezt javaslom, lényegében a Péter gondolkodásához hasonlóan, a szó jelentését is belecsempészve a fordításba

Istvan Nagy
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: