KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Electronics / Elect Eng

field

Hungarian translation: gerjesztés/gerjesztő


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field
Hungarian translation:gerjesztés/gerjesztő
Entered by: SZM

17:07 Feb 15, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: field
Excessive brush wear can be caused by other issues in the motor, e.g. armature open or short circuit, field short circuit, incorrect armature and or field fitted.

Mi lehet itt a "field" amitől a kefék gyorsabban kopnak?
SZM
gerjesztés/gerjesztő
Explanation:
Zárlat a gerjesztőtekerccsel, ill. a gerjesztőtekercs helytelen szerelése.
(Ld. pl. Random House Webster's: Unabridged...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-02-15 20:52:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Röviden írd azt, hogy gerjesztés, mert kis motoroknál permanens mágnes a gerjesztő.
Selected response from:

xxxHungi
Grading comment
Így már teljesen világos, köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gerjesztés/gerjesztőxxxHungi
3földZsolt Gellért


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
föld


Explanation:
Szerintem föld-rövidzár lesz, illetve helytelen földelés (incorrect field fitted).

Zsolt Gellért
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  juvera: Az 'earth, earthing, faulty earthing' lenne.
1 day4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gerjesztés/gerjesztő


Explanation:
Zárlat a gerjesztőtekerccsel, ill. a gerjesztőtekercs helytelen szerelése.
(Ld. pl. Random House Webster's: Unabridged...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-02-15 20:52:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Röviden írd azt, hogy gerjesztés, mert kis motoroknál permanens mágnes a gerjesztő.

xxxHungi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 238
Grading comment
Így már teljesen világos, köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Csaba Burillak: Egyetértek. A mágneses teret gerjesztő alkatrészről lehet szó, ami általában tekercs.
11 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  juvera
1 day2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!