KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Electronics / Elect Eng

actuation area

Hungarian translation: hatókör


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:actuation area
Hungarian translation:hatókör
Entered by: SZM

09:12 Feb 18, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: actuation area
Entry function actuation area: about 1 m (3 ft.) from each front outside door handle and back door handle.
When the back door is closed, the start function can be used in actuation area 2.

Pillanatnyilag a hatáskörzet jut eszembe, de az itt nem jól hangzik. Köszönöm előre is a frappáns ötleteiteket.
SZM
hatókör
Explanation:
... a 2. hatókörben.
Selected response from:

xxxHungi
Grading comment
Igen, másodikra nekem is ez ugrott be. Hatótávolságnak vettem volna, ha nem lenne ott, hogy area 2. Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3hatókörxxxHungi
4működési távolságHalmoforBT


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hatókör


Explanation:
... a 2. hatókörben.

xxxHungi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 238
Grading comment
Igen, másodikra nekem is ez ugrott be. Hatótávolságnak vettem volna, ha nem lenne ott, hogy area 2. Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Mohay
18 mins
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Endre Both
2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
21 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
működési távolság


Explanation:
www.axtor.hu/bolt.php?cs1=1&cs2=20
Behatolás és tűzjelző riasztórendszerek - Lakásautomatizálás ...Működési távolság: kb. 50m (nyílt térben) - Működési frekvencia: 433,92MHz ... Működési távolság: kb. 30m (nyílt térben) - Működési frekvencia: 433,92MHz ...
www.q-tech.hu/Wenglor/Ujdonsagok.html
Vision SensorMűködési távolság: 100 to 200 mm. Működési távolság, 100 mm, 150 mm, 200 mm. Érzékelési mező, 40 x 30 mm, 60 x 45 mm, 80 x 60 mm ...





HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 442