KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Electronics / Elect Eng

transmission method

Hungarian translation: adásmód


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transmission method
Hungarian translation:adásmód
Entered by: SZM

07:37 Mar 17, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Műholdvevő
English term or phrase: transmission method
Digital satellite television offers, apart from all other advantages of digital television, by far the largest programme variety of all transmission methods.

Úgy látom, adásmódnak fordítják. A véleményeteket szeretném kérni, hogy ez elfogadott kifejezés-e, vagy csak egyszerű tükörfordítás, amelynél létezhet jobb is.
SZM
adásmód
Explanation:
Pl.: www.hazi-mozi.hu/cikkshow.php?aid=2&cid=568
vagy: www.nhh.hu/dokumentum.php?cid=11422
Selected response from:

HalmoforBT
Grading comment
Köszönöm a megerősítést.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1adásmódHalmoforBT
3átviteli mód
Dora Miklody


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
átviteli mód


Explanation:


Dora Miklody
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adásmód


Explanation:
Pl.: www.hazi-mozi.hu/cikkshow.php?aid=2&cid=568
vagy: www.nhh.hu/dokumentum.php?cid=11422

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 442
Grading comment
Köszönöm a megerősítést.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera
4 hrs
  -> köszönöm