KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Electronics / Elect Eng

video compression coding (new) technology

Hungarian translation: videotömörítésnél használt (új) kódolási technika


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:video compression coding (new) technology
Hungarian translation:videotömörítésnél használt (új) kódolási technika
Entered by: SZM

17:13 Mar 27, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / DVD lejátszó
English term or phrase: video compression coding (new) technology
When DVD breaks through many obstacles, finally starts to enter families with high resolution image and shocking Dolby AC-3 audio advantage, a video compression coding new technology with the name of “DVD Killer”----DivX MPEG4(Briefly called MPEG4) slowly comes out.

Videokódolási technika?
SZM
videotömörítésnél használt (új) kódolási technika
Explanation:
Szerintem itt, akrácsak az angolban a kódoláson van a hangsúly, mert ennek kiválasztásával lehet veszteséges vagy veszteségnélküli tömörítést elérni.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Csak így oldható meg, hogy a tömörítés és a kódolás is benne legyen, köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1videotömörítésnél használt (új) kódolási technika
JANOS SAMU
4 +1videotömörítési technika
Katalin Horváth McClure
4(új) videotömörítési eljárásHalmoforBT


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
videotömörítési technika


Explanation:
Itt a kompresszió fontos, nem szabad szerintem kihagyni.


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/hun/AWE/moviemaker/expert/digitalvi...
    Reference: http://www.cab.u-szeged.hu/local/archi/1998/h431464/h431464....
Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 464
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalmoforBT
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(új) videotömörítési eljárás


Explanation:
Egy alternatíva.

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 442

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
videotömörítésnél használt (új) kódolási technika


Explanation:
Szerintem itt, akrácsak az angolban a kódoláson van a hangsúly, mert ennek kiválasztásával lehet veszteséges vagy veszteségnélküli tömörítést elérni.


    Reference: http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:r0mw3SKjWQMJ:www.brody-a...
JANOS SAMU
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Csak így oldható meg, hogy a tömörítés és a kódolás is benne legyen, köszönöm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy
16 hrs