KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Electronics / Elect Eng

undervoltage

Hungarian translation: üzeminél kisebb feszültség, feszültséghiány


17:22 Apr 7, 2004
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: undervoltage
Erősáramú témakör, felsorolás.
Gyula Erdész
Hungary
Hungarian translation:üzeminél kisebb feszültség, feszültséghiány
Explanation:
Ezt mondja rá a kék műszaki és tudományos szótár.
Selected response from:

perke
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4üzeminél kisebb feszültség, feszültséghiány
perke
4alulfeszültség
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
üzeminél kisebb feszültség, feszültséghiány


Explanation:
Ezt mondja rá a kék műszaki és tudományos szótár.

perke
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalmoforBT: vagy még határérték alatti feszültség
1 hr

agree  ValtBt
11 hrs

agree  Mustang
21 hrs

agree  huntr
22 hrs
  -> Kösz mindeninek

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alulfeszültség


Explanation:
sajnos, jobb kifejezést nem ismerek, de a fogalom a szakmában fix (ld. "undervoltage protection", etc.)

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 233