KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Electronics / Elect Eng

facility

Hungarian translation: létesítmény


15:41 Aug 1, 2004
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: facility
"If the cardiograph is connected to different LAN servers within the same facility" Ha a kg. ugyanazon a .....-n belül két különböző LAN kiszolgálóhoz csatlakozik.
De hogy fordítjuk ilyenkor, hogy "facility"?
SZM
Hungarian translation:létesítmény
Explanation:
Létesítmény, vagy annak bármilyen szinonímája.
Selected response from:

MandC
Hungary
Grading comment
A többség véleménye. :-)
Köszönöm a segítséget.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9létesítmény
MandC
4készülék (eszköz)
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
létesítmény


Explanation:
Létesítmény, vagy annak bármilyen szinonímája.

MandC
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
A többség véleménye. :-)
Köszönöm a segítséget.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdenny
10 mins

agree  Meturgan
50 mins

agree  HalmoforBT
2 hrs

agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
3 hrs

agree  perke
5 hrs

agree  Csaba Ban
13 hrs

agree  Norika
13 hrs

agree  VEL
16 hrs

agree  Krisztina Lelik
17 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
készülék (eszköz)


Explanation:
ebben az esetben

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 233