KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Electrical Fast transient/burst

Hungarian translation: gyors (villamos) tranziens folyamat / kisülés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Electrical Fast transient/burst
Hungarian translation:gyors (villamos) tranziens folyamat / kisülés
Entered by: novist

15:37 Aug 11, 2004
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Electrical Fast transient/burst
Electrical Fast transient/burst
novist
gyors (villamos) tranziens folyamat / kisülés
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gyors villamos (tranziens áram)/(zavaróimpulzus)
Péter Tófalvi
4 +1gyors (villamos) tranziens folyamat / kisülés
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electrical fast transient/burst
gyors (villamos) tranziens folyamat / kisülés


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 233
Grading comment
köszönöm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdenny
59 mins

neutral  HalmoforBT: A burst sokminden lehet, de kisülés nem, legfeljebb az annak az eredményeképp létrejött zavarjel-csomag.
25 days

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electrical fast transient/burst
gyors villamos (tranziens áram)/(zavaróimpulzus)


Explanation:
Szótárban is benne van, részenként.

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalmoforBT: inkább impulzus-csomag
23 days