KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Engineering (general)

pre-press preparation

Hungarian translation: nyomdai előkészítés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-press preparation
Hungarian translation:nyomdai előkészítés
Entered by: SZM

11:04 Feb 20, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Nyomdai szolgáltatások
English term or phrase: pre-press preparation
Any other marketing and creative designs, ranging from the design of colour publications, through logo manuals, corporate styles, company profiles, to final pre-press preparation.

A sajtó alá rendezésre gondoltam. Szerintetek is?
SZM
nyomdai előkészítés
Explanation:
Szerintem ezt így hívják magyarul.
Selected response from:

László Kovács
Grading comment
Megint a kronológi a választ helyettem. Köszönöm mindkettőtöknek!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4nyomdai előkészítés
László Kovács
4nyomdai előkészítésAndrás Kiss


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nyomdai előkészítés


Explanation:
Szerintem ezt így hívják magyarul.

László Kovács
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Megint a kronológi a választ helyettem. Köszönöm mindkettőtöknek!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Kotai
2 mins

agree  Lőrincz Tamás: szerintem is ;)
37 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
37 mins

agree  Katalin Horváth McClure: Nem is kell több hozzá.
14 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nyomdai előkészítés


Explanation:
-

András Kiss
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian