KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Engineering (general)

telescopic strainer

Hungarian translation: leválasztó


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strainer
Hungarian translation:leválasztó
Entered by: egerhazi

20:45 Feb 19, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: telescopic strainer
A kontext ua., mint az előzőnél, így kopi-paszta:

"Egy katalógusban szereplő műanyag betöltő és szellőző specifikáció között szerepel a következő szövegkörnyezettel:

IP65 rated co-polymer Filler/Air Breathers
-single hole & screw-on options
Non-corrodible and lightweight modular design.
Single-hole – strainer or telescopic strainer
2 sizes of screw-on breather.

A katalógusból származó illusztráció (sajnos az eredeti is ugyanilyen pocsék minőségű):

http://href.hu/x/4qz6 "

Ezt is köszönöm,
tücsök
egerhazi
leválasztó
Explanation:
a strainer tipikusan nem szűrő, hanem leválasztó (üledék, kondenz, stb.)
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1leválasztó
Andras Szekany
3teleszkópos/kihúzható/összetolható szűrőSandor HEGYI


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
teleszkópos/kihúzható/összetolható szűrő


Explanation:
Szerintem ez az.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 óra (2008-02-19 22:12:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Itt láthatóbbak a strainerek, és a breatherek: http://www.geeve.com/documentatie/Reservoir_Equipment.pdf

Sandor HEGYI
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: kiöszönöm


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leválasztó


Explanation:
a strainer tipikusan nem szűrő, hanem leválasztó (üledék, kondenz, stb.)

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
Notes to answerer
Asker: köszönöm, András!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandor HEGYI: András, a Te megoldásod jobb!
2 days11 hrs