KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Finance (general)

Platinum Equity company

Hungarian translation: Platinum Equity


06:47 Aug 31, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Platinum Equity company
XXX, a Platinum Equity company, announced the shipment of two newly Skype Certified™ handsets today.
Csaba Burillak
Hungarian translation:Platinum Equity
Explanation:
Azt hiszem, egyszerűen a tulajdonos (befektető) cég neve.
Selected response from:

Anna Todero
Grading comment
Köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Platinum EquityAnna Todero
5Ez egy californiai ceg
Zoltan Bartok


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
platinum equity company
Platinum Equity


Explanation:
Azt hiszem, egyszerűen a tulajdonos (befektető) cég neve.


    Reference: http://platinumequity.com
Anna Todero
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Szabados: Így van: pl. "a Platinum Equity érdekeltségi körébe tartozó vállalat"
57 mins

agree  Eva Blanar: http://www.platinumequity.com/site/action/home
2 hrs

agree  mvizkelety
3 days13 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
platinum equity company
Ez egy californiai ceg


Explanation:
Platinum Equity, LLC
360 N. Crescent Dr., South Building
Beverly Hills, CA 90210 (Map)Phone: 310-712-1850
Fax: 310-712-1848
http://www.platinumequity.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2006-09-01 01:08:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(pl. ABC Corp.), egy, a Platinum Equity tulajdonaban levo vallalat
(vagy mint Andrea irta: erdekeltsegi korebe tartozo vallalat), ma bejelentette a Skype altal jovahagyott... stb.

Zoltan Bartok
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish