KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Finance (general)

Staff Banking

Hungarian translation: pénzügyi/banki szolgáltatások alkalmazottak számára


06:47 Sep 3, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Staff Banking
The term "Staff Banking" Package relates to a group of people who are employed in a company outside of XYZ BANK. XYZ BANK has a deal with their employer to offer them a discounted banking package".

Rövid és csattanós magyar megfelelőjét tudja valaki?
Lingua.Franca
Spain
Hungarian translation:pénzügyi/banki szolgáltatások alkalmazottak számára
Explanation:
Staff Business provides a dedicated and confidential financial Banking service for all permanent staff who have completed?2 years service. The service provides significant benefits over banking facilities available in the market.

Benefits of Staff Business service include:

Preferential Home Mortgage rates
Preferential Personal Loan rates
Free Banking
Budget plan provided at competitive rates
Staff are eligible for loans after 2 years permanent service.

All loans subject to repayment capacity and status. Security may be required.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-03 07:52:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nem igazán. A bankolás szóról az e-bank/elektronikus bank jut eszembe és őszinte legyek nekem nagyon magyartalan ez a szó.
De lehet, hogy csak én érzem így. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-09-03 11:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vagy lehetne: "alkalmazotti banki szolgáltatás-csomag"
Selected response from:

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm! "Banki szolgáltatások dolgozónak" lett a végső fordítás.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pénzügyi/banki szolgáltatások alkalmazottak számára
Katalin Szilárd
5dolgozói számla
Attila Bielik
4banki alkalmazotti számlaZsuzsa Berenyi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staff banking
banki alkalmazotti számla


Explanation:
Látom, hogy a számla nincs benne, de utána írod, hogy egy csomag, szóval ha rövidet és csattanósat szeretnél, akkor ez lehet a megoldás. Először az alkalmazotti bankszámlára gondoltam, de abban talán más cégek is benne lehetnek.

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
staff banking
dolgozói számla


Explanation:
esetleg alkamazotti számla

Attila Bielik
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
staff banking
pénzügyi/banki szolgáltatások alkalmazottak számára


Explanation:
Staff Business provides a dedicated and confidential financial Banking service for all permanent staff who have completed?2 years service. The service provides significant benefits over banking facilities available in the market.

Benefits of Staff Business service include:

Preferential Home Mortgage rates
Preferential Personal Loan rates
Free Banking
Budget plan provided at competitive rates
Staff are eligible for loans after 2 years permanent service.

All loans subject to repayment capacity and status. Security may be required.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-03 07:52:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nem igazán. A bankolás szóról az e-bank/elektronikus bank jut eszembe és őszinte legyek nekem nagyon magyartalan ez a szó.
De lehet, hogy csak én érzem így. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-09-03 11:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vagy lehetne: "alkalmazotti banki szolgáltatás-csomag"


    Reference: http://www.aibgroup.com/servlet/ContentServer?pagename=FT_Ca...
Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
Köszönöm! "Banki szolgáltatások dolgozónak" lett a végső fordítás.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm. A bankolást használnád pénzügi szolgáltatások helyett?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zsuzsa Berenyi
1 hr
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  ilaszlo: szolgáltatáscsomag
7 hrs
  -> Köszönöm! Igen, igazad van egybe kell írni.

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
9 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Eva Blanar: munkavállalói (banki) szolgáltatáscsomag lenne a tippem (nálunk nincs ilyen)
2 days11 hrs
  -> Köszönöm! Igen, ez is egy jó megoldás, de a banki szót nem tenném zárójelbe: munkavállalói banki szolgáltatáscsomag