KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Finance (general)

new capital

Hungarian translation: új tőke


14:00 Feb 24, 2009
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: new capital
they have managed to raise $235 billion in new capital
Megyeri Veronika
Hungarian translation:új tőke
Explanation:
„Az alapok vagyonát 1,5 milliárd forint új tőke, az új alap 4,5 milliárdos vagyona és az alapok 2,6 milliárd forintos teljesítménye növelte.”
http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:xHQXr7LoGy8J:www.bamosz...
Selected response from:

Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5új tőke
Attila Széphegyi
4tőkebevonás
ilaszlo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tőkebevonás


Explanation:
-

ilaszlo
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
új tőke


Explanation:
„Az alapok vagyonát 1,5 milliárd forint új tőke, az új alap 4,5 milliárdos vagyona és az alapok 2,6 milliárd forintos teljesítménye növelte.”
http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:xHQXr7LoGy8J:www.bamosz...


Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanx, i needed it for my thesis. now i can continue my work vera