KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » IT (Information Technology)

new paired device

Hungarian translation: párosított eszköz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:new paired device
Hungarian translation:párosított eszköz
Entered by: xxxdenny

18:34 Aug 6, 2004
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: new paired device
csatolásra kész eszköz? Valami, amit telepiteni kell ahhoz, hogy a gép tudja, hogy van
xxxdenny
párosított eszköz
Explanation:
A Nokia terminológiában használják, pl. Bluetooth-kapcsolat létrehozásakor.
Selected response from:

juju
Grading comment
Ennél maradtam, köszönet mindkettötöknek
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2párosított eszközjuju
4 +1partnereszköz
SZM


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partnereszköz


Explanation:
Szerintem partnereszköznek nyugodtan lehet nevezni.


    Reference: http://wigwam.sztaki.hu/rfc/?2355
SZM
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalmoforBT: Ez is jó, juju megoldása is jó. Erre egy link: ... For any of these terminal device pools, the TN3270E server may also have defined a "partner" or "paired" printer device...(wigwam.sztaki.hu/rfc/?1647 )
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
párosított eszköz


Explanation:
A Nokia terminológiában használják, pl. Bluetooth-kapcsolat létrehozásakor.


    Reference: http://www.nokia.com/support/tutorials/6810/hungarian/4_2_2....
juju
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ennél maradtam, köszönet mindkettötöknek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalmoforBT: www.pdamania.hu/forum/forum1.php3?topic=4647&x=50 : ... ha párosítva van a PDA és a T68 (tehát mindkét eszköz paired devices menüjében ...
13 hrs

agree  fellner
18 days