ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Law: Contract(s)

fully signed

Hungarian translation: teljes névaláírással elátott

21:39 Mar 29, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: fully signed
Please return 2 (two) copies of the fully signed letter.

Esetleg "teljeskörűen aláírt levél"?
Krisztina Kotai
Hungary
Hungarian translation:teljes névaláírással elátott
Explanation:
... és nem csak szignált

Nem érdemes a "fully signed"-en lovagolni ilyenkor: bátran szófajt kell váltani



(v) signature (first initial and last name or full signature) or electronic signature of the individual administering the controlled substance; ...
info.sos.state.tx.us/pls/pub/readtac$ext.TacPage?sl=R&app=9&p_dir=&p_rloc=&p_tloc=&p_...

The provider’s full signature or initials on ... providing a full signature or initialing. 4) Recommendations were made in the past to remove all ICD-9-CM ...
www.phia.com/Example General Recommendations sheet for Audi...

http://www.google.hu/search?hl=hu&q="teljes névaláírással&me...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days44 mins (2008-03-31 22:24:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Az alábbiak mindegyikében EGYETLEN embertől származik a "full signature", nem az összes aláírótól:

Edition limited to 1250 copies with full signature of the artist. a lovely little rare book, 11.5 x 9 x .5 inches.. Click the Title/Author link above to ...
www.biblioz.com/lp25763054272_957.html

Signed And dated By Author with Inscription. Presentation copy with full signature dated May 17th, 1916. Clean throughout! Price: 22.76 USD ...
www.thebookscene.com/all1000.html

MAILER, NORMAN, AMERICAN WRITER, (B. 1923);
Typed letter with full signature on letter with official letterhead. Letter reads "565 Commonwealth street Provincetown Massachusetts august 6, 1966 Dear Lars Vestlund Just a line to tell you that in all the years I´ve been signing autographs for collectors, yours was the first intelligen and intresting letter I recfeived. Yours sincerely" Lots of folds, some affecting the signature. Signature in fair condition.
http://www.antikvariat.net/KUL22043.cgi

Lyndon Baines Johnson, 1963-1969 Fine typed letter with full signature as Senator dated 1953. Letterhead from United States Senate *Office of the Democratic ...
www.aeropolishop.com/RARE-43-PRESIDENTS-SIGNED,i35002736410...
Selected response from:

Andras Mohay
Grading comment
Köszönöm a választ! Én is több példát találtam, ahol egyetlen személy aláírására vonatkozott, hogy fully signed.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6midnen szükséges aláirással ellátottdenny
3 +4megfelelően/szabályszerűen aláírtxxxzsuzsa369
3 +1teljes névaláírással elátottAndras Mohay
4lsd lennt
Eniko Wright


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lsd lennt


Explanation:
fully signed szerintem arra utal, hogy mindenhol írják alá, mert több hely is van ahol az aláírás szükséges.
A te javaslatod szerintem jó, nekem se jut most hirtelen jobb magyarul az eszembe:)

Eniko Wright
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
megfelelően/szabályszerűen aláírt


Explanation:
Szerintem ezt jelenti és ezekre elég sok példa van:

http://www.google.hu/search?hl=hu&inlang=pl&ie=ISO-8859-2&q=...

http://www.google.hu/search?hl=hu&inlang=pl&ie=ISO-8859-2&q=...

xxxzsuzsa369
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Hajdu
6 hrs

agree  Hungary GMK
9 hrs

agree  Istvan Nagy: absolutely agree
9 hrs

agree  Attila Bielik
1 day5 hrs

neutral  juvera: Megértem, hogy a "szabályszerűen"-re gondoltok, de itt nem cégről van szó.//"Alptours cannot accept any tour-travel package participant without a fully signed booking form."- és az özvegy nyugdíjas pedellus szép gondosan aláírja teljes nevét, kész.
1 day21 hrs
  -> A kívánalmaknak/követelményeknek/előírásoknak megfelelően. Nyilván egy hivatalos dologról van szó és a követelményekhez képest kell szabályszerűen aláírni, i.e. a megfelelő személyeknek a megfelelő helyen.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
midnen szükséges aláirással ellátott


Explanation:
Lényegében MC-vel egyetértve...
A fully signed photo esetében van szó a teljes név aláirásáról - a gyűjtők számára ez fontos. Hivatalos papiroknál a szignálást az initialize szó jelenti és a signed szó a teljes név aláirására utal magában is. Tehát itt nem erről van szó.

denny
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Palma Marton
6 hrs

agree  Kathrin.B
8 hrs

agree  Krisztina Lelik: igen, azaz minden fél minden szükséges helyen aláírta
13 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
13 hrs

agree  Sonia Soros
17 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teljes névaláírással elátott


Explanation:
... és nem csak szignált

Nem érdemes a "fully signed"-en lovagolni ilyenkor: bátran szófajt kell váltani



(v) signature (first initial and last name or full signature) or electronic signature of the individual administering the controlled substance; ...
info.sos.state.tx.us/pls/pub/readtac$ext.TacPage?sl=R&app=9&p_dir=&p_rloc=&p_tloc=&p_...

The provider’s full signature or initials on ... providing a full signature or initialing. 4) Recommendations were made in the past to remove all ICD-9-CM ...
www.phia.com/Example General Recommendations sheet for Audi...

http://www.google.hu/search?hl=hu&q="teljes névaláírással&me...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days44 mins (2008-03-31 22:24:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Az alábbiak mindegyikében EGYETLEN embertől származik a "full signature", nem az összes aláírótól:

Edition limited to 1250 copies with full signature of the artist. a lovely little rare book, 11.5 x 9 x .5 inches.. Click the Title/Author link above to ...
www.biblioz.com/lp25763054272_957.html

Signed And dated By Author with Inscription. Presentation copy with full signature dated May 17th, 1916. Clean throughout! Price: 22.76 USD ...
www.thebookscene.com/all1000.html

MAILER, NORMAN, AMERICAN WRITER, (B. 1923);
Typed letter with full signature on letter with official letterhead. Letter reads "565 Commonwealth street Provincetown Massachusetts august 6, 1966 Dear Lars Vestlund Just a line to tell you that in all the years I´ve been signing autographs for collectors, yours was the first intelligen and intresting letter I recfeived. Yours sincerely" Lots of folds, some affecting the signature. Signature in fair condition.
http://www.antikvariat.net/KUL22043.cgi

Lyndon Baines Johnson, 1963-1969 Fine typed letter with full signature as Senator dated 1953. Letterhead from United States Senate *Office of the Democratic ...
www.aeropolishop.com/RARE-43-PRESIDENTS-SIGNED,i35002736410...


Andras Mohay
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Köszönöm a választ! Én is több példát találtam, ahol egyetlen személy aláírására vonatkozott, hogy fully signed.
Notes to answerer
Asker: http://www.usfreeads.com/1126461-cls.html pl. a fenti linken egy krikett játékos által aláírt ütőről van szó


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera: Igazad van, de azt hiszem, vannak, akiknek ez túl egyszerűnek tűnik./Márpedig elég fontos, ha nem akarjuk D H Lawrence-t T E Lawrence-szel összekeverni. :-)
1 day23 hrs
  -> Köszönöm. Egy levelet (itt erről van szó a kérdező szerint) aligha ír alá "minden érdekelt fél". Nyilván arról van szó, h. nem elég csupán szignált másolatokat küldeni.