KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

credit

Hungarian translation: megnevezés, forrásmegjelölés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit
Hungarian translation:megnevezés, forrásmegjelölés
Entered by: Gabor Kun

17:06 Aug 10, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / copyright
English term or phrase: credit
Sometimes people assume they can bypass copyright by simply giving the author ***credit***.

You cannot use a direct quote without ***credit*** and permission.
Gabor Kun
Hungary
megnevezés, forrás megnevezése
Explanation:
nem szabad pontos idézetet használni a forrás megnevezése és engedélye nélkül

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-08-10 17:21:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vagy: nem szabad pontos idézetet használni a szerző megnevezése és a engedélye nélkül
Selected response from:

xxxdenny
Grading comment
Attila indoklása mentén. Köszönöm a válaszokat.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3megnevezés, forrás megnevezésexxxdenny
3 +3a szerző nevének feltüntetéseapro


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a szerző nevének feltüntetése


Explanation:
lényegében

11. acknowledgment of somebody's role: a mention of the role that somebody played in an endeavor, especially an artistic one
http://encarta.msn.com/dictionary_/credit.html

apro
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levente Bodrossy Dr.
2 mins

agree  Gusztáv Jánvári
47 mins

agree  Attila Hajdu: :)
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
megnevezés, forrás megnevezése


Explanation:
nem szabad pontos idézetet használni a forrás megnevezése és engedélye nélkül

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-08-10 17:21:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vagy: nem szabad pontos idézetet használni a szerző megnevezése és a engedélye nélkül

xxxdenny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Attila indoklása mentén. Köszönöm a válaszokat.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levente Bodrossy Dr.: ha "author", akkor szerintem "a szerző nevének feltüntetése", ha nem, akkor "a forrás megnevezése/feltüntetése"
2 mins

agree  Gusztáv Jánvári
46 mins

agree  Attila Hajdu: :) Ez szélesebb körben alkalmazható.
2 hrs