KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Law: Taxation & Customs

requested/ requesting state

Hungarian translation: megkeresett állam


23:18 Aug 11, 2004
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: requested/ requesting state
A magyar jelző megtalálásával van gondom, a következő kontextushoz:

"The competent authorities of ... and any Member State shall exchange information on conduct constituting tax fraud under the laws of the ***requested State***, or the like for income covered by this Agreement. "The like" includes only offences with the same level of wrongfulness as is the case for tax fraud under the laws of the requested State. In response to a duly justified request, the requested State shall provide […] information with respect to matters that the ***requesting State*** is investigating, or may investigate, on a […] criminal basis. Any information received by ... or a Member State shall be treated as secret in the same manner as information obtained under the domestic laws of that State and shall be disclosed only to persons or authorities (including courts and administrative bodies) concerned with assessment or collection of, the enforcement or prosecution in respect of, or the determination of appeals in relation to taxes on income covered by the Agreement. Such persons or authorities shall use the information only for such purposes. They may disclose the information in public court proceedings or in judicial decisions."

A szövegben egyébként arról van szó, hogy az EU-n kivül felvett jövedelmet a kifizetőnél levonás terheli, amire adójóváírást lehet érvényesíteni, de ehhez persze az adóhatóság az adatokat leellenőrzi. A requested state ezért valószínűleg az, ahonnan az adatokat az ellenőrzéshez kérik, csak nem tudom, hogyan mondják ezt: "a tájékoztatást kérő" még csak-csak elmegy, de a másikat csak körülírni tudom (az az állam, amelyiktől a tájékoztatást kérik). Legyen felkért/ felkérő? A kérelmezett/ kérelmező nem igazán lenne jó - vagy van valami más?
Eva Blanar
Hungary
Hungarian translation:megkeresett állam
Explanation:
EU terminológia a "requested authority = megkeresett hatóság" analógiájának farvizén pilinckázva. EU berkekben egyébként meglehetősen rátartiak saját - sokszor furcsának tűnő terminológiájuk haszálata tekintetében. Ebben az esetben ezt használják.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-08-11 23:35:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ja és kiegészítésként: a requesting = megkereső. Ez csak természetes nem?

Mindennek a forrása: http://www.eujogszab.hu/default.asp
Selected response from:

MandC
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3megkeresett állam
MandC
4megkérdezett államT. Czibulyás


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
megkérdezett állam


Explanation:
Egyébként szerintem nem lehet leellenőrizni azt, amit felellenörizni sem lehet. Marad tehát "ellenőrizni". De ez már magyar.

T. Czibulyás
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
megkeresett állam


Explanation:
EU terminológia a "requested authority = megkeresett hatóság" analógiájának farvizén pilinckázva. EU berkekben egyébként meglehetősen rátartiak saját - sokszor furcsának tűnő terminológiájuk haszálata tekintetében. Ebben az esetben ezt használják.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-08-11 23:35:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ja és kiegészítésként: a requesting = megkereső. Ez csak természetes nem?

Mindennek a forrása: http://www.eujogszab.hu/default.asp

MandC
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T. Czibulyás
2 mins

agree  Katalin Horváth McClure: Ez a jó, az EU-n kívül is ezt használják. Lásd például: http://www.huembwas.org/Consular/Egyezmények/jogsegelymagyar...
4 hrs

agree  Csilla Takacs
6 hrs