KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Law (general)

jurisdictional

Hungarian translation: jogalkalmazási


07:20 Apr 5, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / EU
English term or phrase: jurisdictional
egész pontosan "jurisdictional notice" a műfaj (EU Bizottság közleménye), de a szövegben is többször előjön (pl. "The purpose of this Notice is to provide guidance as to _jurisdictional issues_ under Council Regulation...", "In this respect, the group is considered to be a single economic unit and the different companies belonging to the same group cannot be considered as different undertakings concerned for _jurisdictional purposes_ under...." stb.)

a kérdésem az, hogy szerintetek jó-e a "jogértelmezési" fordítás (jogértelmezési közlemény, jogértelmezési célok/ problémák) - tudniillik, amit találtam, ott mindig joghatósági vagy törvénykezési volt az uniós fordítás (nem nagyon merültem el persze ebben), de az ide sehogy se passzol.
Eva Blanar
Hungary
Hungarian translation:jogalkalmazási
Explanation:
Még egy lehetőség.
Selected response from:

Krisztina Bottai
France
Grading comment
köszönöm! úgy tűnik, ezt használja a versenyhivatal
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hatáskörrel kapcsolatos
JANOS SAMU
4jogértelmezés
DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
3jogrendi
Péter Tófalvi
3jogalkalmazási
Krisztina Bottai


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hatáskörrel kapcsolatos


Explanation:
Itt az illetékesség meghatározásáról van szó, de magyarban az illetékességi melléknevet nem nagyon ahsználjuk. Akinek hatásköre van az illetékes.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 192

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera
1 day10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jogrendi


Explanation:
Illetve: jogrenddel kapcsolatos megjegyzés

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jogalkalmazási


Explanation:
Még egy lehetőség.

Krisztina Bottai
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
köszönöm! úgy tűnik, ezt használja a versenyhivatal

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jogértelmezés


Explanation:
jurisdictional notice = jogértelmezésről szóló közlemény

A mondatban:
_jogértelmezési útmutatás_ .... _a jog értelmezésének céljából alkalmazott ..._

DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8