KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Law (general)

asset protection

Hungarian translation: (személyes, vállalati) vagyon védelme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asset protection
Hungarian translation:(személyes, vállalati) vagyon védelme
Entered by: JANOS SAMU

13:36 Jan 20, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: asset protection
Vagyonvédelemnek fordítanám, de ez félrevezető lehet.

"Limited Liability Company is particularly advantageous for asset protection purposes since there are no shares that can be attached by a court of law."

"LLC enables you to protect your assets and funds from government agencies, creditors, and lawsuits."


Wikipedia: "Asset protection (sometimes also referred to as debtor-creditor law) refers to a set of legal techniques and a body of statutory and common law dealing with protecting assets of individuals and business entities from civil money judgments."

Köszönöm a segítséget!
Krisztina Kotai
Hungary
(személyes, vállalati) vagyon védelme
Explanation:
Semmiképpen sem megőrzés, mert a megőrzés az custody és az aki védelmet biztosít nem biztos, hogy meg is tudja őrizni. Mivel van állami és közvagyon, hozzátehetjük, hogy személyes vagy vállalati, de nem magán. A vállalati vagyon vonatkozik a kisebb cégek vagyonának védelmére is, ami bizony nem magánvagyon.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm a választ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(személyes, vállalati) vagyon védelme
JANOS SAMU
3 +1itt: magánvagyon megőrzése
Péter Tófalvi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
itt: magánvagyon megőrzése


Explanation:
Én így fordítanám.

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Balázs Sudár: Szerintem a "vagyon védelme" is jó, akkor nem keverik össze a vagyonvédelemmel.
27 mins

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(személyes, vállalati) vagyon védelme


Explanation:
Semmiképpen sem megőrzés, mert a megőrzés az custody és az aki védelmet biztosít nem biztos, hogy meg is tudja őrizni. Mivel van állami és közvagyon, hozzátehetjük, hogy személyes vagy vállalati, de nem magán. A vállalati vagyon vonatkozik a kisebb cégek vagyonának védelmére is, ami bizony nem magánvagyon.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/bankruptcy/bankruptcy_fra_h...
JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 192
Grading comment
Köszönöm a választ!