KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Law (general)

owner of the rights over

Hungarian translation: jogtulajdonos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:owner of the rights over
Hungarian translation:jogtulajdonos
Entered by: Sonia Soros

09:40 Feb 23, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: owner of the rights over
Company X is owner of the rights over two wind farms (and is a subsidiary of Company Y)

Köszönöm a segítséget!
Sonia Soros
jogtulajdonos
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 perc (2008-02-23 09:59:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vagyis
két szélfarm (vagy esetleg szélerőmű park) jogtulajdonosa
Selected response from:

Andrea Garamvölgyi
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jogtulajdonosAndrea Garamvölgyi
4ingatlantulajdonos
Péter Tófalvi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jogtulajdonos


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 perc (2008-02-23 09:59:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vagyis
két szélfarm (vagy esetleg szélerőmű park) jogtulajdonosa

Andrea Garamvölgyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Lelik
58 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingatlantulajdonos


Explanation:
A jogtulajdonos valamilyen immateriális javakat birtokol, míg itt materiális javakról van szó.

A jogcímtulajdonos persze már más.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 óra (2008-02-23 11:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A szövegben: két ingatlan (szélfarm) tulajdonosa.

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 35