KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Law/Patents

Government Code

Hungarian translation: kormányrendelet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:government code [US]
Hungarian translation:kormányrendelet
Entered by: xxxivw

19:28 Mar 8, 2002
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Government Code
"...twelve-month notice as required by State law (Government Code Section 65863.10) of its intention to end participation in the Section 236 federal mortgage program (Prepayment)."
xxxivw
kormányrendelet
Explanation:
Kedves Ildikó!
Szerintem itt egy "magyaros" fordításról van szó, úgy gondolom a lakásépítési támogatások témában.
Üdv + kellemes hétvégét
Benedek
Selected response from:

Benedek Liptak
Grading comment
Kedves Benedek! Nem tudom, mit kell "magyaros forditas" alatt erteni, de a Te javaslatod illik leginkabb a szovegembe. Koszonom es Neked is kellemes hetveget!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kormányrendelet
Benedek Liptak
4A kormány által újra rendszeresített és modernizált törvényekMeturgan
4Kormany Kod (Rendelet)
Olga Simon


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kormany Kod (Rendelet)


Explanation:
Vagy "Kod", vagy "Rendelet" szerintem.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A kormány által újra rendszeresített és modernizált törvények


Explanation:
Government Code

TITLE 1. GENERAL PROVISIONS
CHAPTER 1. GENERAL PROVISIONS
§ 1.001. Purpose of Code
(a) This code is enacted as a part of the state's continuing statutory revision program, begun by the Texas Legislative Council in 1963 as directed by the legislature in the law codified as Chapter 323 of this code. The program contemplates a topic-by-topic revision of the state's general and permanent statute law without substantive change.
(b) Consistent with the objectives of the statutory revision program, the purpose of this code is to make the law encompassed by this code more accessible and understandable, by:
(1) rearranging the statutes into a more logical order;
(2) employing a format and numbering system designed to facilitate citation of the law and to accommodate future expansion of the law;
(3) eliminating repealed, duplicative, unconstitutional, expired, executed, and other ineffective provisions; and
(4) restating the law in modern American English to the greatest extent possible.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 479, § 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.
§ 1.002. Construction of Code
The Code Construction Act (Chapter 311 of this code) applies to the construction of each provision in this code, except as otherwise expressly provided by this code.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 479, § 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.
§ 1.003. Internal References
In this code:
(1) a reference to a title, chapter, or section without further identification is a reference to a title, chapter, or section of this code; and
(2) a reference to a subtitle, subchapter, subsection, subdivision, paragraph, or other numbered or lettered unit without further identification is a reference to a unit of the next larger unit of this code in which the reference appears.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 479, § 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.




    Reference: //http://www.capitol.state.tx.us/statutes/gvtoc.html
Meturgan
Hungary
PRO pts in pair: 212

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kormányrendelet


Explanation:
Kedves Ildikó!
Szerintem itt egy "magyaros" fordításról van szó, úgy gondolom a lakásépítési támogatások témában.
Üdv + kellemes hétvégét
Benedek

Benedek Liptak
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Kedves Benedek! Nem tudom, mit kell "magyaros forditas" alatt erteni, de a Te javaslatod illik leginkabb a szovegembe. Koszonom es Neked is kellemes hetveget!