KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Law/Patents

final benefit

Hungarian translation: zárszámadási/végelszámolási nyereség


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:final benefit
Hungarian translation:zárszámadási/végelszámolási nyereség
Entered by: JANOS SAMU

11:26 Jan 16, 2004
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: final benefit
10% commission on the final benefit.

Végső vagy végleges haszon vagy nyereség?
Ilyen közgazdasági kategóriát nem találok.
SZM
zárszámadási/végelszámolási nyereség
Explanation:
A benefit szó jogi jelentését kell nézni. Egyik jelentése nyereség. Szerződésekben,különösen üzleti bérleményeknél és névbérleményszerződésekben (franchise) a bérlő a végelszámolási haszon 10%-át fizeti a bérbeadónak a bérleti díjon felül. A mi irodabérletünkben is pont ez áll.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm a választ, eleinte furcsállottam a "benefit" szót, de ha az akkor is elfogadható, ha kereskedelmi bevételekről van szó, akkor máris jó!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5végső haszon
Eva Blanar
5zárszámadási/végelszámolási nyereség
JANOS SAMU
5jarulek/jaradek/juttatas vegosszege
Ildiko Santana
5végleges/megadott/odaítélt juttatás
MandC
3 +1nyereség??
Csaba Ban


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nyereség??


Explanation:
Nem lehet, hogy nem angol anyanyelvű írta a szöveget (esetleg magyarból "fordították" angolra)?
A "benefit" legtöbbször nem is pénzben jelentkezik, hamem áttételesen, természetben, vagy csak simán "jól jár" vele az illető.
10% jutalékot viszont logikusan csak a nyereség százalékaként tudok elképzelni.

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MandC: Abban az esetben azért még lehet jó, ha pl. a magadásra kerülő (tehát végleges) juttatás (ha éppen a benefit ilyesmit takar) 10%-a ellenében hajlandó valaki valamit csinálni.
30 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
végleges/megadott/odaítélt juttatás


Explanation:
A jutalék összege a végleges (megadott/odaítélt, stb.) juttatás 10%-ka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2004-01-16 12:34:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kiegészítésképpen: ha pl. biztosítási összegről van szó (insurance benefit), akkor a végleges kárbecslés utáni összeg 10%-ka.

MandC
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 447

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jarulek/jaradek/juttatas vegosszege


Explanation:
Lehet ez biztositas, nyugdij, vegkielegites, ozvegyi jaradek, stb. Szovegkornyezet alapjan el tudod donteni.

Pl.
"Final Benefit
A final benefit under the Defined Benefit Supplement Program will become payable when the system receives proof of the member’s death.
If the member’s death occurs before an annuity under the Defined Benefit Supplement Program becomes payable, the final benefit will be an amount equal to the balance of credits in the member’s Defined Benefit Supplement account on the date of the member’s death.
Upon distribution of a final benefit in a lump-sum payment, no other benefit will be payable under the Defined Benefit Supplement Program to the member's beneficiary."

Vagy:
"Final Benefit Calculation Schedule (As of December 19, 2002)
Due to the delay in the Court decision on Act 11, until June 2001, there was a backlog of almost 13,000 benefits that required recalculation using Act 11 benefit improvements. Final calculation of these benefits will take some time to complete. We are doing these final calculations based on retirement date, starting with January 2000 retirements. Below is a tentative schedule for us to finish final calculations based on retirement dates (example: If you retired in March 2001, you can expect your final calculation to be completed by March 1, 2003.) Please remember that these dates are subject to change based on staffing and workload."

Vagy:
"A preliminarv benefit payment is an estimated service retirement benefit payment that an eligible retiree can opt to receive beginning in the month that service retirement is effective in the event that the Maine State Retirement System has not completed processing the final benefit payment amount by that time. The purpose of offering this preliminary benefit payment is to enable a retiree to receive at least a partial retirement check at the end of the first month in which the retirement is effective. Once a preliminary benefit payment starts, the same preliminary payment will be made every month until the final benefit amount is calculated and a check can be issued."

Ildiko Santana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1773

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zárszámadási/végelszámolási nyereség


Explanation:
A benefit szó jogi jelentését kell nézni. Egyik jelentése nyereség. Szerződésekben,különösen üzleti bérleményeknél és névbérleményszerződésekben (franchise) a bérlő a végelszámolási haszon 10%-át fizeti a bérbeadónak a bérleti díjon felül. A mi irodabérletünkben is pont ez áll.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 2296
Grading comment
Köszönöm a választ, eleinte furcsállottam a "benefit" szót, de ha az akkor is elfogadható, ha kereskedelmi bevételekről van szó, akkor máris jó!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ildiko Santana: Én ebből egy szót sem értek!
14 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
végső haszon


Explanation:
tulajdonképpen lehetne akár "elért haszon", esetleg "végső elszámolás"/ "végelszámolás" is, de persze nem a felek között, hanem egy adott ügylet (netán rendezvény) kapcsán. A költségnek ugyanis a haszon az ellenpárja, ezen a hasznon pedig a szerződés szerinti mértékben osztoznak.

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1298