KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Marketing / Market Research

value-added service

Hungarian translation: értéknövelt szolgáltatás


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value-added service
Hungarian translation:értéknövelt szolgáltatás
Entered by: Krisztina Lelik

10:38 Feb 17, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: value-added service
As a result of receiving the MasterCard’s certificate, the company is now capable of producing as well as personalising EMV bankcards. According to MasterCard’s forecasts this *value-added service* is ahead of a serious growth in the region of central and eastern Europe, since the number of MasterCard EMV card users has increased rapidly in the past couple of years.
Krisztina Lelik
Greece
értéknövelt szolgáltatás
Explanation:
Valami pluszt hozzátesznek az alapszolgáltatáshoz, így a korábbi saját szolgáltatáshoz vagy a versenytársakhoz képest vonzóbb lehet az ajánlat.

A II. egy EU-s link!
Selected response from:

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Grading comment
ez a válasz jött előbb. Köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3értéknövelt szolgáltatás
Péter Tófalvi
5 +2értéknövelt szolgáltatásJanos Barocsi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
értéknövelt szolgáltatás


Explanation:
Valami pluszt hozzátesznek az alapszolgáltatáshoz, így a korábbi saját szolgáltatáshoz vagy a versenytársakhoz képest vonzóbb lehet az ajánlat.

A II. egy EU-s link!


    Reference: http://www.mimi.hu/telefon/erteknovelt_szolgaltatas.html
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
ez a válasz jött előbb. Köszönöm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gusztáv Jánvári
10 mins

agree  kpeter
59 mins

agree  Hungary GMK
7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
értéknövelt szolgáltatás


Explanation:
Mobiltelefon szolgáltatók kezdték használni, ma már nem csak ők.

Example sentence(s):
  • Már 86 féle értéknövelt szolgáltatásból választhatnak, melyek közül többet hazánkban még csak a Westel kínál.

    Reference: http://logout.hu/iras/mobiltelefonia.html
Janos Barocsi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gusztáv Jánvári
9 mins

agree  kpeter
58 mins