KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sliding boxway

Hungarian translation: kocsis csúszópálya


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sliding boxway
Hungarian translation:kocsis csúszópálya
Entered by: Andras Szivak

14:26 Jun 15, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / CNC turning machines
English term or phrase: sliding boxway
These guideways consume less power, require no adjustment and are proven to outperform sliding boxways for accuracy and speed.
Andras Szivak
kocsis csúszópálya
Explanation:
mek.oszk.hu/00000/00076/html/eng-hun/s.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 4 mins (2005-06-15 17:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Szép ábrák vannak a köv. linkeken: pergatory.mit.edu/2.007/lectures/ final/Topic_10_Bearings_Summary.pdf ; www.americanmachinist.com/304/Technologies/ MillturnMultita/Article/False/8001/
Selected response from:

HalmoforBT
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vezetőperselyjuvera
3kocsis csúszópályaHalmoforBT


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kocsis csúszópálya


Explanation:
mek.oszk.hu/00000/00076/html/eng-hun/s.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 4 mins (2005-06-15 17:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Szép ábrák vannak a köv. linkeken: pergatory.mit.edu/2.007/lectures/ final/Topic_10_Bearings_Summary.pdf ; www.americanmachinist.com/304/Technologies/ MillturnMultita/Article/False/8001/


HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 313

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vezetőpersely


Explanation:
Az angol nyelvű képeken ehhez hasonló. Hátha te össze tudod egyeztetni.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 31 mins (2005-06-15 17:58:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Box or linear guideways—some say it\'s old versus new school or strictly customer preference. www.americanmachinist.com/304/Technologies/MillturnMultita/...
Itt teljesen egyszerűen illusztrálja a boxwayt:
http://pergatory.mit.edu/2.007/lectures/final/Topic_10_Beari... (6. oldal, de 10-5 számot visel)

juvera
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 267