KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

windup

Hungarian translation: félrehúzás


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:windup
Hungarian translation:félrehúzás
Entered by: Andras Szivak

14:35 Jun 15, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / CNC turning machines
English term or phrase: windup
Our servo motors are directly coupled to the ballscrews with steel disc couplings to eliminate windup – even under severe loading.
Andras Szivak
félrehúzás
Explanation:
félrehúzás elkerülése érdekében; annak elkerülése érdekében, hogy a kocsi valamelyik irányba húzzon
Selected response from:

xxxMiklos Jenei
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elcsavarodásxxxHungi
3félrehúzásxxxMiklos Jenei


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elcsavarodás


Explanation:
Az elcsavarodás kiküszöbölése céljából...

xxxHungi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 190

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
félrehúzás


Explanation:
félrehúzás elkerülése érdekében; annak elkerülése érdekében, hogy a kocsi valamelyik irányba húzzon

xxxMiklos Jenei
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4