KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

double jogging speed

Hungarian translation: kétszeres léptetési sebesség


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:double jogging speed
Hungarian translation:kétszeres léptetési sebesség
Entered by: Attila Hajdu

07:01 Jun 20, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: double jogging speed
még mindig a dróthúzó, talán a finombeállítással kapcsolatos?
Samsung
kétszeres léptetési sebesség
Explanation:
Ipari automatizálás -> mozgásvezérlés -> frekvenciaváltós villanymotorok témakörben ez tűnik valószínűnek.

További infó:
"Jogging Speed
Jogging speed is the steady-state speed which would be attained ifthe jogging pilot device contacts were maintained closed. It may beexpressed either as an absolute magnitude of speed or a percentageof maximum rated speed.LinearityFor a speed control system it is the maximum deviation betweenactual and set speed expressed as a percentage of set speed."
http://www.kelburn.net/pdf/eng.pdf
Selected response from:

Attila Hajdu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kétszeres léptetési sebesség
Attila Hajdu
4 +1kétszeres előtolási sebesség
Csaba Burillak


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kétszeres előtolási sebesség


Explanation:
A "jogging" a forgácsológépeknél használatos kifejezés, azt jelenti, amikor a gép magától megy előre (pl. automatikus előtolás).

Csaba Burillak
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laszlo David
2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Katalin Szilárd
4 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

disagree  Andras Szekany: az előtolás az normál munkamenet, a "jog" léptetés / kúszóüzem
2 days21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kétszeres léptetési sebesség


Explanation:
Ipari automatizálás -> mozgásvezérlés -> frekvenciaváltós villanymotorok témakörben ez tűnik valószínűnek.

További infó:
"Jogging Speed
Jogging speed is the steady-state speed which would be attained ifthe jogging pilot device contacts were maintained closed. It may beexpressed either as an absolute magnitude of speed or a percentageof maximum rated speed.LinearityFor a speed control system it is the maximum deviation betweenactual and set speed expressed as a percentage of set speed."
http://www.kelburn.net/pdf/eng.pdf


    Reference: http://www.axicont.hu/MR_J2_S.htm
    Reference: http://www.moeller.hu/binary/dx6man_1-2.pdf
Attila Hajdu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertold Kiss
1 hr

agree  Balazs Horvath
9 hrs